IPE DeckingCumaru Decking Santos MahoganyJatoba Brazilian Chesnut Decking PermitsContact UsGallery

  
Santos Mahogany hardwood Miami Fl 
Santos Mahogany or Cabreuva is an exotic hardwood with a rich color and strong resilience which makes it a high performance hard wood that can withstand heavy foot traffic. It is perfect for high-end commercial and residential interiors.

Technical information provided by The Wood Database:

Common Name(s): Santos Mahogany, Cabreuva

Scientific Name: Myroxylon balsamum

Distribution: Southern Mexico and Central and South America

Tree Size: 65-100 ft (20-30 m) tall, 2-3 ft (.6-1.0 m) trunk diameter

Average Dried Weight: 57 lbs/ft3 (915 kg/m3)

Specific Gravity (Basic, 12% MC): .74, .91

Janka Hardness: 2,400 lbf (10,680 N)

Modulus of Rupture: 21,570 lbf/in2 (148.7 MPa)

Elastic Modulus: 2,380,000 lbf/in2 (16.41 GPa)
Santos Mahogany hardwood  Prices*
*Prices shown depend on availability and date of purchase. Please contact us for current prices.
*Prices shown depend on availability and date of purchase. Please contact us for current prices.
Ipe Decking Miami Fl- Contact us at (305) 707-0291
SANTOS MAHOGANY 
                         With Quality
Website Designed by http://ROILIfter.com Miami Search Engine Marketing Consultant and Developer 
Here are the reasons Why You Should Buy Santos Mahogany from Us.


  • Very affordable Ipe Lumber Pricing

  • Your order is guaranteed Premium Grade Decking Lumber

  • Fast shipping throughout the U.S. & Internationally

  • All major credit cards accepted

  • Expert & courteous customer service

  • No middle men (We own the Sawmills in South America and the distribution warehouse in South Florida)

  • All lumber is independently certified and inspected throughout every step of the manufacturing process, guaranteeing the quality of the wood.






Contact Us